A special "Thank You!" to our sponsors
2017 Trophy Winners
Class A - Truck Restored/Stock (All Years)

1st Place - Terry Ingvalson Harmony, MN 1972 Chevy Cheyenne
2nd Place - Lonnie Pierce Decorah, IA 1979 Dodge Lil Red Express
3rd Place - Chad Roberson Zumbro Falls, MN 1987 Jeep J20
Class B - Trucks Modified (All Years)

1st Place - Randy & Bonnie Dietrich Winona, MN 1972 Chevy Cheyenne Super 10
2nd Place - Rick Bliss Austin, MN 1946 Chevy Pickup
3rd Place - James Hurley Stewartville, Mn 1966 Chevy C10
Class C - Cars Original (All Years)

1st Place - Gary Arneson Mabel, MN 1964 Olds Dynamic 88 Convertible
2nd Place - Nancy Berge Rochester, MN 1963 Chevy Impala
3rd Place - Gale Erickson Rochester, MN 1965 Ford Mustang
Class D - Car Four Door (All Years)

1st Place - Dan & Signa Buege Lasing, IA 1931 Chevy 4 Door
2nd Place - Eric Wedo Waukon, IA 1956 Chevy 210
3rd Place - Gary Redwing Chatfield, MN 1966 Chevy Impala
Class E - Car Restored/Stock - Pre 1954

1st Place - Marc Presby Canton, MN 1921 Ford Model T
2nd Place - None 1958 Ford Fairlane 500
3rd Place - None
Class F - Car Restored/Stock - 1955 - 1966

1st Place - Gene Brockton Hastings, MN 1958 Plymouth
2nd Place - Kathy Wilbur Decorah, MN 1956 Chevey Corvette
3rd Place - Dan Sacquinte Decorah, MN 1966 Chevy Chevelle SS
Class G - Car Restored/Stock - 1967 - 1971

1st Place - Fred Habel Rochester, MN 1968 Chevy Camaro
2nd Place - David Tollefson Decorah 1970 Plymouth Road Runner
3rd Place - Jack Erickson Winona, MN 1969 Chevy Nonza
Class H - Car Restored/Stock - (1972 to Present)

1st Place - Bernie Mathews New Hampton, IA 1972 Chevy Monte Carlo
2nd Place - Dell Fossum Decorah, IA 1979 Cadillac Eldorado
3rd Place - Dan Norby Fredericksburg, VA 1978 Chevy Camero
Class I - Specialty Trucks (All Years)

1st Place - Nick Steinhaus LaCrosse, Wi 1947 Dodge Grain Truck
2nd Place - Jeff Gerard Spring Grove, MN 1974 Kenworth
3rd Place - Warren Viker Mabel, MN 2001 Dodge 1500 Sport Anniversary
Class J - Street Rods (All Years)

1st Place - Gary Fjelstul Ridgeway, IA 1933 Ford Tudor Sedan
2nd Place - Steve & Peggy Knudsen LaCrescent, MN 1936 Chevy Sedan
3rd Place - Gary Weber Decorah, IA 1937 Nash LaFayette
Class K - Street Machines - 1940 - 1960

1st Place - Chad & Angela Kaiser Decorah, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Place - David Bluhm Austin, MN 1957 Chevy BelAir
3rd Place - Bill Cox Mabel, MN 1949 Chvey Fleetline
Class L - Street Machines - 1961 - 1970

1st Place - Chad & Angela Kaiser Decorah, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Place - Jason Hebrink Cresco, IA 1969 Dodge Charger (General Lee)
3rd Place - Arnie Meyer Sprillville, IA 1965 Chevy Chevelle
Class M - Sgtreet Machines - 1971 - Present

1st Place - Doug Gourley LaCrosse, WI 1972 VW Bug
2nd Place - David Norby Mabel, MN 1973 Dodge Charger
3rd Place - David Soper LaCrosse, WI 1983 Ford Mustang
Class N - Pony Cars (All Years)

1st Place - Rod Schroeder Coon Valley, MN 2014 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 500
2nd Place - Marc Prestby Canton, MN 1967 Ford Mustang
3rd Place - Doug Menuey Rose Creek, MN 1989 Ford Mustang
Class O - Sports Cars (All Years)

1st Place - Richard Drackley Decorah, IA 1958 Chevy Corvette
2nd Place - Andrew Linder Rushford, MN 2008 Shelby Super Snake
3rd Place - Brent Morrison LaCrosse, WI 1985 Chrysler Laser Turbo
Class P - Off Road (All Years)

1st Place - Dennis Quam Mabel, MN 1973 Chevy Custom Deluxe
2nd Place - None
3rd Place - None
Best of Show:

Kathy Wilbur Decorah, IA 1956 Chevy Corvette

Additional Winners:

Quilt Raffle - Eric Wedo Waukon, IA 1956 Chevy 210

Run til it's Done - Car Provided by CSC Towing of Rochester and Wykoff,Minnesota
Winner- Quinton Sand His guess 6 min 22 Sec Actual run time 8.8 seconds
Moral of the story, without water or oil in a Jaguar you won't get out of the garage.